You are hereFrequently Asked Questions / Direct, Individual EB-5 Cases / [Q] If I invest in an existing business and create 40% more jobs, does that suffice?

[Q] If I invest in an existing business and create 40% more jobs, does that suffice?


USCIS deems that the 40% increase in employees result in at least 10 jobs. Note investing into an existing business must result in 40% increase in capital increase or number of employees.